PREMIOS / AWARDS

FANT Bilbao Fantastic International Film Festival 2015 (Spain)/ Best Basque Short Film
CAOSTICA International Short Film & Video Festival 2015 (Spain)/ Animation Award
SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spring 2015) / Best Animation Short Film
CARTÓN, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Animación La Tribu (Argentina) / Best Traditional Short, Special Mention to General Film Production
CERTAMEN AUDIOVISUAL DE CABRA (Spain) / Best Animation Short Film
BAIXADA ANIMADA 2015 (Brazil) / Best Foreign Short Film
EPIC ACG FEST (California, USA) / Best Animation
ZINEBI 57 (Spain) / Best Basque Screenplay
Festival de Cortos de Terror y Fantásticos LA VIEJA ENCINA (Spain) / Best Animation Short Film
CLUJSHORTS International Short Film Festival (Romania) / Best Animation
Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes GINES EN CORTO (Spain) / Special Mention

SECCIONES OFICIALES A COMPETICIÓN / COMPETITIVE OFFICIAL SECTIONS

Annecy International Animated Film Festival (France)
FANT - Festival Internacional de Cine Fantástico de Bilbao (Spain)
Anima Mundi International Animation Festival (Brazil)
La Truca Festival Internacional de Animación (Colombia)
Fantosfreak (Spain)
Cartón, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Animación La Tribu (Argentina)
Caóstica - Festival Internacional de Cortos (Spain)
Mikrofilm Short Festival (Spain)
Imaginaria Animation Film Festival (Italy)
Fascurt, Festival de Curtmetratges del Masnou (Spain)
Short of the Year (Spain)
Festival Internacional de Cine de Guayaquil (Ecuador)
Obuxofest 2015, Festival de Cine Extraño y de Terror (Spain)
FanCine de Lemos (Spain)
Anibar Animation Festival (Kosovo)
Festival Internacional de Cine de Neuquén (Chile)
Cartón, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Animación La Tribu (Argentina)
Belo Horizonte International Short Film Festival (Brazil)
Animaldiçoados, Festival Internacional de Animaçao Sombria para Adultos (Brazil)
AnimaSyros International Animation Festival (Greece)
Festival Internacional de Cine de Lloret de Mar (Spain)
Anim’est International Animation Film Festival (Romania)
Baixada Animada (Brazil)
Northern Wave International Film Festival (Iceland)
3D Wire Fest (Spain)
Festival Les Enfants Terribles (Belgium)
Tofuzi, International Festival of Animated Films (Georgia)
Kaohsiung Film Festival (Taiwan)
Les Nuits Magiques (France)
Certamen Audiovisual de Cabra (Spain)
Asiana International Short Film Festival (South Korea)
CutOut Fest (Mexico)
EyeCatcher International Film Festival (USA)
Festival Internacional de Cine de Dosquebradas (Colombia)
CineRail, Festival International Trains & Cinema (France)
Mosca, Mostra Audiovisual de Cambuquira (Brazil)
ReAnimania, International Animation Film Festival of Yerevan (Armenia)
Post Mortem, International Horror & Bizarre Short Film Fest (Mexico)
Spark Animation (Canada)
Seoul Best of the Best Animation Festival (South Korea)
Marató de Cinema Fantàstic i de Terror de Sants (Spain)
Raintree International Film Festival (USA)
Horror-on-Sea Film Festival (UK)
Epic ACG Fest (USA)
Festival de Cortometrajes de Eibar Asier Errasti (Spain)
Foyle Film Festival (UK)
Linea d’Ombra, Festival Culture Giovani (Italy)
Cortada, Festival de Cortos de Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)
Curtàstik, Concurso de Cortos del Fantàstik de Granollers (Spain)
Certame de Curtametraxes Armadiña (Spain)
Festival de Cine del Sur (Colombia)
Trail Dance Film Festival (USA)
ManzanaREC (Spain)
North Carolina Film Awards (USA)
Barcelona VisualSound (Spain)
Mecal – Barcelona International Short and Animation Film Festival (Spain)
ClujShorts International Short Film Festival (Romania)
Crossroads Film Festival (USA)
Festival Internacional de Animación Chilemonos (Chile)
AsterFest (Macedonia)
Festival de Málaga - Animazine (Spain)
Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes Gines en Corto (Spain)
Sarasota Film Festival (USA)
Athens Digital Arts Festival (Greece)
Louisiana International Film Festival (USA)
Seattle International Film Festival (USA)
Future Film Festival (Italy)
Film Leben Festival (Germany)
Non Stop Barcelona Animación (Spain)
Festival de Cine y TV Reino de León (Spain)
World Festival of Emerging Cinema (Trinidad & Tobago)

SELECCIONES NO COMPETITIVAS / NON-COMPETITIVE SELECTIONS

MOTELx, Lisbon International Horror Film Festival (Portugal)
AnimationVolda Festival (Norway)
Ventana Oscura, Muestra de Cortometrajes de la Semana Gótica de Madrid (Spain)
Zinebi, Festival Internacional de Cine Documental y Cortometraje de Bilbao (Spain)
Festival de Cine Fantástico de Torremolinos (Spain)
Muestra Internacional de Cortometrajes Video/Jujuy/Cortos (Argentina)
Festival Internacional de Cine de Gijón (Spain)
Festival VideoBabel (Peru)
Festival Buenos Aires Rojo Sangre (Argentina)
Muestra de Cortometrajes Ernesto Esteban Etchenique (Argentina)
Animac, Mostra Internacional de Cinema d'Animació de Catalunya (Spain)
Cortometrajes – 7 Spanish Short Films (UK)
Animation Breakdown - Locura Española (USA)
Zaratalabur (Spain)